Other lots by Pauwels
-
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 33 cm x 2Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#94Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#332Zes gekleurde wijnglazen gemerkt Boussu, we voegen er een ijsemmertje van Boheems glas met een metalen deksel aan toe.
Six colored wine glasses marked Boussu, we add an ice bucket of Bohemian glass with a metal lid.No longer availableDim. H: 17-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#441Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, versierd met diverse personages en opschrift.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, decorated with various characters and inscriptions.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#209Wilhelmus Van Der SalmPeriod: 1918-1985“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#305Een Art Deco lampje op marmeren blad met bronzen zwaan.
An Art Deco lamp on marble top with bronze swan.No longer availableDim. 18 x 31 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#583DavidoffEen humidor in notelaar met koperen handgrepen in scheepsstijl, inclusief sleutel. Gemerkt “Davidoff”.
A walnut humidor with ship style copper handles, including key. Marked "Davidoff".No longer availableDim. 17 x 35 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#239Jules Bovée“Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#440Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with six small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 3,28 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#87SchatzEen messing Schatz Royal Mariner scheepsklok met emaillen wijzerplaat en sleutel.
A brass Schatz Royal Mariner ship's clock with enamel dial and key.No longer availableDim. Ø17cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#567Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met fauna & flora decor beschilderd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase painted with a fauna & flora decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 90 / 110 -
#102Luce VersluysPeriod: °1912“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Paysage avec plan d’eau". Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#629Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.
A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.No longer availableDim. 71 x 67 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

