Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.
“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.
Barend Cornelis Koekkoek
Period: 1803-1863

“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.

"Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.
Dim. 50 x 59 cm
SKU: 3001240525.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #525
Estimate: € 3000 / 3500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #205
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kg
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #608

    Dubbele verzilverde kandelaar gemonteerd op een draak. Indonesië.

    Double silver-plated candlestick mounted on a dragon. Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #72

    Een met emaille en zilverwerk beklede icoon. Russisch vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.

    An icon covered with enamel and silverwork. Russian, possibly from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #457

    ‘Zittende Buddha op een tempelleeuw’. Een beeld van gepolychromeerd brons.

    'Sitting Buddha on a temple lion.' A statue made of polychrome bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #667

    Een lot van 3 stuks Torhouts aardewerk, bestaande uit een set vazen en een kandelaar.

    A lot of 3 pieces of Torhout pottery, consisting of a set of vases and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292

    ‘Zicht op de Leie’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd.

    "View of the River Leie", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #82
    P. Moreau

    ‘Vissersboten op een kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Moreau.

    'Fishing Boats on a Calm Sea', oil on canvas, signed P. Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #411

    Een keramisch art-deco beeld van 2 vissen met mooie craquelé. Vermoedelijk Frans werk. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.

    A ceramic Art Deco sculpture of 2 fish with beautiful craquelure. Presumably French work. Small chips to the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x l 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633

    Een oude wandtelefoon op een plank gemonteerd met bakelieten hoorns.

    An old wall telephone mounted on a shelf with bakelite horns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #682
    Fr. Luyckx

    Een lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.

    A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374
    Charles Mangin
    Period: Antwerpen 1892-1977

    “Jachtstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Mangin Charles.

    "Hunting still life." Oil on panel. Signed by Mangin Charles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #139
    Marko Stupar

    ‘Het dorpsplein’, olieverf op doek, getekend Marko Stupar.

    "The Village Square", oil on canvas, signed Marko Stupar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More