Een Balinese “healing” gong in hout gesculpteerd frame met draken ornament bovenaan.

A Balinese "healing" gong in wood carved frame with dragon ornament on top.
Dim. H: 52 cm
SKU: 1804230361.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #361
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #467

    A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 37 x Ø18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #77

    A pair of zamak cassolettes, rich baroque decor with Amor and Psyche. On bluestone foot.
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #250

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.56 ct. FSI2. and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct FVS1.
    Dim. 4,80 g
    Estimate: € 1550 / 1700
  • #345

    Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.

    An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.
    Dim. H: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #311
    Gouda

    Two vases of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Slight damage to a foot.3
    Dim. H: 27 & 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #357
    Märklin Set-S HO 2920

    Een beginnersdoos als nieuw.

    A starter box as new.
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #25

    “Hanuman”. Een massief bronzen beeldje van de god met de apenkop.

    "Hanuman". A solid bronze figurine of the monkey-headed god.
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #274
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Winter landscape with caravans.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #682

    Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #85

    Bovendeel van een Mochica sierspeld in de vorm van een vos. Brons. Peru, VIIIste eeuw. Op een plexi sokkeltje.

    Upper part of a Mochica decorative pin in the shape of a fox. Bronze. Peru, VIIIth century. On a plexi base.
    Dim. H: 5 cm (Brons)
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #290

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #580

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.
    Dim. 4,03 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00