Other lots in this auction
-
#524Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.
A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.No longer availableDim. 165 x 90 cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#669Capodimonte.“Koets”. Een grote groep van meerkleurig Italiaans kunststof naar ontwerp van Belcari. Meerdere beschadigingen en teugels manco.
"Le chariot". Un grand groupe de plastique italien, multicolore conçu par Belcari. Plusieurs dommages et rênes manquantes.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#635Een handgeschilderd porseleinen terrine met divers decor en appel handvat.
A hand-painted porcelain tureen with various decor and apple handle.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#441Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, versierd met diverse personages en opschrift.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, decorated with various characters and inscriptions.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#261Val Saint-Lambert. Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw en fluogroen decor.
A vsl cut crystal vase with blue and fluorescent green decor.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#287PaesaDrie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.
Three porcelain figurines, two of which form a pair.No longer availableDim. H: 22-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.
A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#671Een messingen kerklezenaar in gotische stijl, bekleed met bordeauxrood fluweel. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A brass church lectern in Gothic style, lined with burgundy velvet. End of XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207Een bronzen beeldje van een kat in zithouding.
A bronze sculpted figurine of a cat in a sitting position.No longer availableDim. 11 x 8 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#274Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992“Winterlandschap met woonwagens.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Winter landscape with caravans.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#435Een bronzen beeldje van een gevleugelde Ventiaanse leeuw met boek op marmeren voet. Naar de leeuw van San Marco.
A bronze sculpture of a winged lion with a book on a marble base. After the lion of San Marco.No longer availableDim. 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#547Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.
A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 31 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225

