Other lots in this auction
-
#120Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.12 ct. and rubies with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,22 gEstimate: € 600 / 650 -
#156Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)No longer availableDim. 185 x 103 x 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#1Een waterkan in de vorm van een grijze haan met rode kam. Kleine beschadiging aan de snavel.
A water jug in the shape of a gray rooster with a red comb. Minor damage to the beak.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#527Een lot van zeven Oosterse dolken in diverse uitvoeringen.
Un lot de sept poignards orientaux de différents modèles.No longer availableDim. L: 25-43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#364Een bolvormig zwart glazen vaas met luchtbel decor in de massa.
A spherical black glass vase with air bubble decoration in the mass.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#312Een lot van 4 houten, antieke harp-stoelen met gesculpteerd detail en originele bekleding in lineair decor. (AID3220)
lot of 4 wooden, antique harp chairs with sculpted detail and original upholstery in a linear decor. (AID3220)No longer availableDim. 88 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#549“Portret van een jongeman met een bontkraag”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw.
"Portrait of a young man with a fur collar". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#385“Geometrisch sculptuur”. Een beeld in pleister. Onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
“Geometric sculpture”. An image in plaster. Illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 x 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#592Jean-Jacques Gabie“Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.
“Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".No longer availableDim. 31 x 24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#280Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 100 / 1200 -
#576Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#676Een houten armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting in bloemenmotief.
A wooden armchair with upholstered seat in floral motif.No longer availableDim. 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

