Other lots in this auction
-
#431Een vintage oranjerood aardewerken schaal.
A vintage orange-red earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#625Een houten gesculpteerd Friese staartklok met diverse figuren versierd.
A wooden sculpted wall clock decorated with various figures.No longer availableDim. 77 x 20cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#457Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 22 x 47 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725 -
#459Maurits Van Saene“Rotsformatie”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Formation rocheuse". Huile sur carton. Signé.No longer availableDim. 25 x 30Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#124Jan BollaertPeriod: 1958“Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.
"Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#167“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.No longer availableDim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500 / 2750 -
#447Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with glass shade. Decorated with plant decor and marked - "Made in Italy" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 cm x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#555“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#653Frédéric-Antonin BreyssePeriod: 1907-2001“S.O.S. 23 ~ 75”. Stripalbum. Minieme vochtschade aan de kaft.
“SOS 23 ~ 75”. Comic book. Minimal moisture damage to the cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#624“Maakt u lid van het Roode Kruis - Faites-vous membre de la Croix Rouge”. Affiche geïllustreerd door Fernand Toussaint. Ed. Les Ateliers d’Impression d’Art O. De Rycker, Bruxelles 1934.
“Join the Red Cross - Faites-vous membre de la Croix Rouge”. Poster illustrated by Fernand Toussaint. Ed. Les Ateliers d'Impression d'Art O. De Rycker, Bruxelles 1934.No longer availableDim. 100 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#439Japanse houtdruk met waterpartij.
Gravure sur bois japonaise avec pièce d'eau.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#34Een mapje met diverse, architecturale tekeningen op papier.
A folder with various architectural drawings on paper.No longer availableDim. A 4Estimate: € 40 / 60

