#550Een paar druppelvormige amethisten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,24 ct.
A pair of drop-shaped amethysts with a combined weight of +- 3.24 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#278Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique-fleurs verzilverd rasterdeksel.
#651NellEen koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#256Een houten open boekenrek met 4 schappen in Empire stijl, model Grevos. (AID1017)
A wooden open bookshelf with 4 shelves, Empire style, model Grevos. (AID1017)No longer availableDim. 197 x 110 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#583DavidoffEen humidor in notelaar met koperen handgrepen in scheepsstijl, inclusief sleutel. Gemerkt “Davidoff”.
A walnut humidor with ship style copper handles, including key. Marked "Davidoff".No longer availableDim. 17 x 35 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#266Een houten gesculpteerd Dagobert stoel met bijhorend goudkleurig kussen.
A wooden sculpted Dagobert chair with matching gold-coloured cushion.No longer availableDim. 104 x 60 x 54 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#289Een houten gesculpteerd hoekstoel met gestoffeerde zitting.
A wooden sculpted corner chair with upholstered seat.No longer availableDim. 81 x 64 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#472Jef Sempels“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120