Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Balinese “healing” gong in hout gesculpteerd frame met draken ornament bovenaan.

Een Balinese “healing” gong in hout gesculpteerd frame met draken ornament bovenaan.

A Balinese "healing" gong in wood carved frame with dragon ornament on top.
Dim. H: 52 cm
SKU: 1804230361.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #361
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #557

    Een Weens bronzen beeldje met 2 poezen in een roeiboot.

    A Viennese bronze statuette with 2 cats in a rowing boat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #295

    Twee klarinetten in etui van J. Dessaert. - Eén van Jacques Albert et Fils Bruxelles. - Eén van Kohlert Winnenden.

    Two clarinets in case by J. Dessaert. - One of Jacques Albert et Fils Bruxelles. - One of Kohlert Winnenden.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #518

    “Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.

    “Exelmans” and “Lafayette”. Two multicolored figurines of Saxon porcelain depicting both generals. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #137

    Een paar Franse faience borden.

    A pair of French faience plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #218

    “De natuur opent zich voor de wetenschap”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van gesluierde dame met ontblote borst Naar Barrias. Op marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.

    “Nature opens up to science”. A bronze sculpted figurine of a veiled lady with a bare chest after Barrias. On marble base, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #65

    Een kleine bronzen deurklopper in de vorm van een zittende man met opschrift “Devil”. XIXde eeuw.

    A small bronze door knocker in the shape of a seated man with the inscription "Devil". XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #441

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, versierd met diverse personages en opschrift.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, decorated with various characters and inscriptions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #567

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met fauna & flora decor beschilderd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase painted with a fauna & flora decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 110
  • #131
    Val Saint Lambert.

    Een Art Deco Val Saint Lambert schaal, met blauw in de massa.

    An Art Deco Val Saint Lambert bowl, with blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 41 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #464
    Enrico Todaro
    Period: °1912

    “Compositie”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    "Composition". Technique mixte. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #517

    Spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout in rococostijl. Letsels.

    Miroir à cadre en bois sculpté de style rococo. Dégâts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 196 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #625

    Een houten gesculpteerd Friese staartklok met diverse figuren versierd.

    A wooden sculpted wall clock decorated with various figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More