Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Balinese “healing” gong in hout gesculpteerd frame met draken ornament bovenaan.

Een Balinese “healing” gong in hout gesculpteerd frame met draken ornament bovenaan.

A Balinese "healing" gong in wood carved frame with dragon ornament on top.
Dim. H: 52 cm
SKU: 1804230361.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #361
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #501

    Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...

    A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 135 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1250
  • #304

    Een antieke aardewerken tegel met een geglazuurd decor van een leeuw. Bijgevoegd een uitgave van “De Vlaamsche leeuw” uit 1914.

    An antique earthenware tile with a glazed decoration of a lion. Attached is an edition of “De Vlaamsche Leeuw” from 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. Tegel: 15x15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #699

    Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #258

    “Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.

    "Swinging woman." Image of zamac after Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #409

    “Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #297
    Siemens - Schuckert

    Een vintage jaren ‘50 handdroger. Gerestaureerd en een werkende staat. In twee tinten blauw.

    A vintage 1950s hand dryer. Restored and in working condition. In two shades of blue.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #663

    Een Chinees porseleinen schenkkan, “Kendi”, versierd met draken decor.

    A Chinese porcelain jug, "Kendi", decorated with dragon decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #153

    “Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.

    "Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #124
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    “Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #611

    Een lot van drie Chinees porseleinen vazen, waarvan een paar met famille jaune decor en bloemen en vogels, en de andere met famille rose decor met pauwen. Onderaan gemerkt met stempel en ‘made in China’.

    A lot of three Chinese porcelain vases, of which a few with famille jaune decor and flowers and birds, and the other with famille rose decor with peacocks. Marked at the bottom with stamp and 'made in China'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #346

    Een mahoniehouten klaptafel op wieltjes.

    A mahogany folding table on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #37

    Een bronzen plaquette met de voorstelling van de moord op Willem van Oranje.

    A bronze plaque depicting the assassination of William of Orange.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More