Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas met bloemendecor. Boheems.

Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas met bloemendecor. Boheems.

A cut colorless crystal vase with floral decoration. Bohemian.
Dim. h 40 cm Ø 23,5 cm
SKU: 2609230251.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #251
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #494
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #636

    Een rode lederen relax fauteuil.

    A red leather recliner chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 76 x 76cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #423

    Een Marklin HO locomotief, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in originele verpakking.

    A Marklin HO locomotive, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213

    Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #280

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 25 ct. en telkens één parel.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 25 ct. and one pearl each.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,83 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #69
    Gloria Jarvis
    Period: 1925-2014

    “Stilleven met bloemen en vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with flowers and vase." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #315
    Worcester

    Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.

    A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #529
    Leonor Fini

    ‘Naakt op schommel’, een lithografie genummerd 22/175 door Leonor Fini, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Nude on swing," a lithograph numbered 22/175 by Leonor Fini, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #666

    Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 1 deurs met 1 lade onderaan.

    An oak wardrobe, 1 door with 1 drawer at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 92 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #583

    Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.

    A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 197 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #585

    Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.

    A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 107 x 127cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 110
  • #598

    Een zwart, wit en rode koersfiets, Batavus, 20-speed, framemaat 58 cm.

    A black, white and red road bike, Batavus, 20-speed, frame size 58 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More