Other lots by Tabriz
Similar lots by type
-
#495
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.
A hand-knotted carpet, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.No longer availableDim. 204 x 161 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#522Heriz
Een Heriz tapijt.
A Heriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 320x230 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#512
“Bidjar”. Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.
"Bidjar". A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 338 x 263 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#559Bachtiar
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met centraal medaillon.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 300 x 200 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#682
3 handgeknoopte Bochara tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Bokhara carpets.No longer availableDim. 97 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#602
Een oud handgeknoopt Kelim tapijt met levensboom motief met abrash achtergrond.
An old hand-knotted Kilim carpet with a tree of life motif on an abrashed background.No longer availableDim. 123 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#403
Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.
A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#689
Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijtje.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 114 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#701Bruder
Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#684
Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.
A finely knotted Bokhara carpet in black and white.No longer availableDim. 100 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#579Heriz
Een Iraans handgeknoopt Heriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted Heriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 300 x 192 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#435
Twaalf gekleurde wijnglazen glazen van Boheems glas.
Twelve colored wine glasses of Bohemian glass.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#425
Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.
A crystal glassware set including 12 champagne coupes, 12 white wine glasses, 12 red wine glasses, and 12 water glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 12-18 cmEstimate: € 220/300 -
#415
Zes gekleurde champagne glazen van Boheems glas.
Six colored champagne glasses made of Bohemian glass.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#599
Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.
A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 130 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#315
Een lot van 3 bierpullen waarvan 2 in blauw en wit aardewerk met opschrift ‘LITRE’, beide gemerkt waarvan op de ene W21, de andere niet meer leesbaar. En een kristallen pul. Eén pul ontbreekt het tinnen deksel en vertoont schilfers alsook haarlijnscheurtjes en een restauratie.
A lot of 3 beer steins, 2 in blue and white earthenware with the inscription 'LITRE', both marked, one with W21, the other unreadable. And a crystal stein. One stein is missing the pewter lid and shows flake damage, hairline cracks, and restoration.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#215
“Theologia en Philosophia”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.
"Theology and Philosophy." Two solid wood sculpted panels depicting the sciences and arts originating from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 85 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#167Delvaux
Een vintage zwart lederen Delvaux handtas, met spiegeltje, model "Equivogue”. Vervaardigd uit generfd kalfsleer en "toile de cuir".
A vintage black leather Delvaux handbag, with mirror, model "Equivogue". Made of grained calfskin and "toile de cuir".No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#688
Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.
Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.No longer availableDim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#317Val Saint Lambert
Een midcentury tafellamp met kleurloos kristallen voet. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A midcentury table lamp with colorless crystal base. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#445
Een 18 kt witgouden pantoffel bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en met zilveren ketting.
An 18 kt white gold slipper set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct. in total, with a silver chain.No longer availableDim. 3,56 g en ketting 6,5 gEstimate: € 280/320 -
#397
Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#247
Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.
A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#671
“2 Dalmatiërs”. Een paar porseleinen staffordshire craquellé beeldjes.
"2 Dalmatians". A pair of porcelain Staffordshire crackle figurines.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#193
“Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.
"Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#705
Twaalf miniatuur beeldjes van veelkleurig porselein. Diverse Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.
Twelve miniature figurines of polychrome porcelain. Various Saxon marks, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 59 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#122Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
“Marchands de Vieilleries - Gand”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker.
"Marchands de Vieilleries - Ghent". An etching on paper signed outside the plate by J. De Bruycker.No longer availableDim. 43 x 49.5 cmEstimate: € 200/300