Een klein ruitersbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).
Dim. H: 4 & 6 cm
SKU: 1804230095.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #95
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #196

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #683
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #10

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 3,0 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 3 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of +- 3 ct.
    Dim. 3,77 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #41

    A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #565

    Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980,aankoopbewijs met reservestuk

    Lustre en cristal et laiton, vers 1980, preuve d'achat avec pièce de rechange.
    Dim. h 61 cm x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #80

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 10 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 2,57 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #361

    Een Balinese “healing” gong in hout gesculpteerd frame met draken ornament bovenaan.

    A Balinese "healing" gong in wood carved frame with dragon ornament on top.
    Dim. H: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #356

    Een Engels houten bijzettafeltje met gedraaide poten.

    An English wooden side table with turned legs.
    Dim. 72 x 59 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #29
    L.G.W.

    “Farmhouse - Petersfield.” A pair of landscapes with stream, house and ducks. Signed and dated 1897. Oil on canvas.
    Dim. 25 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #276

    Een Louis XV-XVI palissanderhouten schrijftafel op klauwpoten met 4 laden.

    A Louis XV-XVI palissander wood writing table on claw feet with 4 drawers.
    Dim. 77 x 110 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #32

    “Tribute to Diana”. Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - “1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

    “Tribute to Diana”. Signed by Charles Spencer, with dedication: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer's Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We add a visitor overview of Althorp.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00