Other lots in this auction
-
#380Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met parels en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with pearls and brillants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVS1.No longer availableDim. 9,04 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#522Een butler spiegel in verguld, houten kader.
A butler mirror in a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#293Vijf diverse wandelstokken met handvaten van hoorn, been, koper e.a.
Five various walking sticks with handles of horn, bone, copper and others.No longer availableDim. L: 80-95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527Een lot van zeven Oosterse dolken in diverse uitvoeringen.
Un lot de sept poignards orientaux de différents modèles.No longer availableDim. L: 25-43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#454З.Х.“Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.
"Composition". Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté '84.No longer availableDim. 50 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#16WindsorEen houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#373Een messing Boeddhabeeldje in Bhumisparshamudra op een dubbele lotus, Akshobhya.
A brass Buddha figurine in Bhumisparshamudra on a double lotus, Akshobhya.No longer availableDim. 18cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#559Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.
Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.No longer availableDim. H: 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#485Een kroonluchter in Lodewijk XVI-stijl. met kristallen parelsnoeren en pendeloques. Zes lichtpunten. (AID3147)
A Louis XVI style chandelier. with crystal pearl necklaces and pendeloques. Six points of light. (AID3147)No longer availableDim. H. 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#441Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, versierd met diverse personages en opschrift.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, decorated with various characters and inscriptions.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#164Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leueven 1869 - 1935“Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.
“Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".No longer availableDim. 79 x 60 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#173Mia MoreauxPeriod: °1950“Abstract.” Sculptuur van verguld brons. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 7/8.
"Abstract." Gilded bronze sculpture. Signed. Numbered 7/8.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

