Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een klein ruitersbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).
Dim. H: 4 & 6 cm
SKU: 1804230095.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #95
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #655
    Val Saint Lambert.

    Een kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A crystal vase with green in the mass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #131
    Val Saint Lambert.

    Een Art Deco Val Saint Lambert schaal, met blauw in de massa.

    An Art Deco Val Saint Lambert bowl, with blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 41 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #589
    Renaat Ivens

    “Abstracte compositie.” Gemengde techniek met houtskool. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘68.

    “Abstract composition.” Mixed media with charcoal. Signed and dated '68.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #41

    Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.

    A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #537

    Vijf diverse grote schotels van veelkleurig porselein met verschillende decors. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine letsels.

    Five various large dishes of multicolored porcelain with different decors. Chinese work. Marked at the bottom. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 36 à 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #506

    Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.

    A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #568

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #162
    Charles Houben
    Period: 1871-1931

    “Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.

    “Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #93

    Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...

    A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #438

    Een ovale Mugul schotel van niëllo verzilverd metaal.

    An oval Mugul dish of silver plated metal with niello decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #300

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met licht blauwe saffieren gezet in zilver met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Gemerkt.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with light blue sapphires set in silver with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,75 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #595

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille jaune met turquoise en celadon in de massa. Op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille jaune with turquoise and celadon in the mass. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More