Other lots in this auction
-
#269
Een art deco spiegel met verguld kader en opgelegd frame binnenin. Empire stijl. Kleine barst in frame bovenaan.
An art deco mirror with gilded frame and imposed frame inside. Empire style. Small crack in top frame.No longer availableDim. 72 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#113
Een driedelig donker marmeren pendulestel. Versierd met bloemensilhouttes in de diepte verguld. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Italië, eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece dark marble pendulum set. Decorated with floral silhouettes gilded in depth. In addition, 2 column candlesticks. Probable origin Italy, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 52 x 82cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#231Elkington
Een verzilverde milieu-de-table met kristallen schaal. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuws.
A silver-plated milieu-de-table with crystal bowl. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 24 & Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#630
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleuren briljanten en met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en onyx.
Une bague en or jaune 18 carats sertie de deux couleurs de brillants et d'un poids combiné de + - 1 ct. et onyx.No longer availableDim. 9,65 gEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#423
Een groot Aziatisch bronzen wierookvat. Divers gesculpteerd en twee grote draken afgebeeld. Dunne scheur in naad onderaan de bodemplaat.
A large Asian bronze censer. Variously sculpted and depicted two large dragons. Thin tear in seam at the bottom of the bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 21 x 36cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#500
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,20 gEstimate: € 2400/2500 -
#53Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.
A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#625
Een houten gesculpteerd Friese staartklok met diverse figuren versierd.
A wooden sculpted wall clock decorated with various figures.No longer availableDim. 77 x 20cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#531
“Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.
"Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#72Felicien Rops
“La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Getiteld, gedateerd 1895 en gemonogrammeerd in de plaat.
“La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Titled, dated 1895 and monogrammed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 9,9 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#8
Een lot gekleurd kristal waaronder: een paar paarse kelkvaasjes, een Italiaanse bonbonière en een VSL asbak in licht groen.
A lot of colored crystal including: a pair of purple chalice vases, an Italian bonbonière and a VSL ashtray in light green.No longer availableDim. H: 11-20 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#529A. Dies
“Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).
"Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 400/500