Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een klein ruitersbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).
Dim. H: 4 & 6 cm
SKU: 1804230095.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #95
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #380

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met parels en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with pearls and brillants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,04 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #522

    Een butler spiegel in verguld, houten kader.

    A butler mirror in a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 62 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #293

    Vijf diverse wandelstokken met handvaten van hoorn, been, koper e.a.

    Five various walking sticks with handles of horn, bone, copper and others.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 80-95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #527

    Een lot van zeven Oosterse dolken in diverse uitvoeringen.

    Un lot de sept poignards orientaux de différents modèles.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25-43 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #454
    З.Х.

    “Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Composition". Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté '84.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #16
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #373

    Een messing Boeddhabeeldje in Bhumisparshamudra op een dubbele lotus, Akshobhya.

    A brass Buddha figurine in Bhumisparshamudra on a double lotus, Akshobhya.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #559

    Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.

    Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #485

    Een kroonluchter in Lodewijk XVI-stijl. met kristallen parelsnoeren en pendeloques. Zes lichtpunten. (AID3147)

    A Louis XVI style chandelier. with crystal pearl necklaces and pendeloques. Six points of light. (AID3147)
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #441

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, versierd met diverse personages en opschrift.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, decorated with various characters and inscriptions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #164
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leueven 1869 - 1935

    “Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.

    “Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #173
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Abstract.” Sculptuur van verguld brons. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 7/8.

    "Abstract." Gilded bronze sculpture. Signed. Numbered 7/8.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More