Een klein ruitersbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).
Dim. H: 4 & 6 cm
SKU: 1804230095.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #95
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #650

    Une bague en or blanc 18 ct. sertie de diamants ayant un poids total de ± 0,50 ct. et une turquoise cabochon de ± 10 ct.
    Dim. 6.97 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #621

    Thais polychroom houtsculptuur met vier dansende figuren.

    Thai polychrome wood sculpture with four dancing figures.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #445

    Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met externe lampen.

    Lustre sac-à-perles en cuivre et cristal avec lampes extérieures.
    Dim. H: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #522

    Een butler spiegel in verguld, houten kader.

    A butler mirror in a gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. Ø 62 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #470

    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #184
    Jules Raiot

    “Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #303
    S.J. Hiegentlich

    Drie kaarten met knopen uit het begin van de jaren zestig. Haute Couture.

    Three cards with buttons from the early 1960s. Haute Couture.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #674

    A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
    Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #597

    Twee Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd op houten sokkel.

    Two Asian figurines sculpted from Jade on a wooden base.
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #69
    G.G.

    “Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    Dim. 37,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #305

    Een Art Deco lampje op marmeren blad met bronzen zwaan.

    An Art Deco lamp on marble top with bronze swan.
    Dim. 18 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #183
    Royal Copenhagen

    Two multicolored porcelain cylindrical vases, one by Berre Jessen, the other by Marianne Johnson. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00