Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een klein ruitersbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).
Dim. H: 4 & 6 cm
SKU: 1804230095.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #95
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #683
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #273

    Een wandelstok van een veehandelaar uit Chassepierre van hout en hoorn.

    A walking stick of a cattle dealer from Chassepierre, made of wood and horn.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #93

    Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...

    A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #592
    Jean-Jacques Gabie

    “Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.

    “Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #416

    Een houten rechthoekige gateleg tafel met lade

    A wooden rectangular gateleg table with drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 117 x 92 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #344

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #284

    Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.

    A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #282
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Vissersboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boat." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #570
    Raymond Weil Geneve

    Een roestvrij stalen damespolshorloge bezet met diamanten in geel goud gezet. Met certificaat en in originele doos.

    Une montre bracelet pour femme en acier sertie de diamants sur or jaune. Avec certificat et dans la boîte d'origine.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #69
    G.G.

    “Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #82
    Geert Huyben

    “Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.

    “View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536

    Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.

    A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More