Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een klein ruitersbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).
Dim. H: 4 & 6 cm
SKU: 1804230095.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #95
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #551

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met divers decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls with various decors, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #698

    Een lot koper bestaande uit een voetverwarmer, een kruik, een verstuiver en een balg.

    A lot of copper comprising a foot stove, a jug, a disperser and bellows.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #298
    Lopez y Moreno

    Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.

    A pair of Spanish made porcelain figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #513

    Een polychroom aardewerken vaas, modern decor met cyclopische abstracte figuren.

    A polychrome earthenware vase, modern decor with cyclopean abstract figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #54
    Roger Borgluw(?)

    “CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Karikatuur - Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974.

    “CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Caricature - Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #535
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #251

    Zilveren sigarettendoosje met vervaagde Belgische keuren.

    Silver cigarette box with faded Belgian hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 16 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #509
    Gerard Portielje

    Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #573

    Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen borden Qinglong.

    A pair of Qinglong blue and white porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #170

    Een 14 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een fancy yellow diamant van ± 0,52 ct.

    A 14 carat white gold ring set with a fancy yellow diamond of ± 0.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,25 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #143

    “La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.

    “La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #504

    “De verleiding.” Olieverf op paneel. Vernis beschadigd.

    "The temptation." Oil paint on panel. Varnish damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More