Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een klein ruitersbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).
Dim. H: 4 & 6 cm
SKU: 1804230095.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #95
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #81

    “Christus.” Gedateerd ‘81, Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bronzen beeld op marmeren voet.

    "Christ." Dated '81, Illegibly signed. Bronze statue on marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #601
    Farenthold Lampe Royal

    Twee porseleinen olielampen met vergulde voet en lonthouder. Opzetglas gemerkt “Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4”.

    Two porcelain oil lamps with gilt base and wick holder. Mounted glass marked "Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4".
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 63 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #475

    Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.

    A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #22
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Kerk te Vlassenbroek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Church in Vlassenbroek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #103

    Een Italiaans zwartmarmeren klokstel, met groenmarmeren rand en vergulde filigranen. Middencompartiment met kristallen ruit en spiegel. Met slinger.

    An Italian black marble clock set, with green marble rim and gilded filigrees. Center compartment with crystal window and mirror. With pendulum.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm & h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #650

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,50 ct. en een turkooiscabochon van ± 10 ct.

    Une bague en or blanc 18 ct. sertie de diamants ayant un poids total de ± 0,50 ct. et une turquoise cabochon de ± 10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6.97 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #267

    Een lot van 4 messen en dolken in schede met diverse origine, vorm en afmetingen.

    A lot of 4 knives and daggers in sheaths of various origins, shapes and sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #454
    З.Х.

    “Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Composition". Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté '84.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #135

    “Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.

    “Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #448

    Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van licht groen porselein. Met afgebeeld Roodkapje en de Wolf. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.

    An Art Deco 3-piece clock set mantelpiece made of light green porcelain. With depicted Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf. Clock marked "Made in France".
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 en 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #138
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux handtas in donkerbruin leder, model “Mousson”.

    A Delvaux handbag in dark brown leather, model “Mousson”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 425 / 450
  • #292

    Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.

    A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 120 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More