Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een klein ruitersbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).
Dim. H: 4 & 6 cm
SKU: 1804230095.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #95
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #410

    Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.

    Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #183
    Royal Copenhagen

    Twee cilindrische vazen van veelkleurig porselein, de ene door Berre Jessen, de andere door Marianne Johnson. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Two multicolored porcelain cylindrical vases, one by Berre Jessen, the other by Marianne Johnson. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #93

    Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...

    A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #225

    “Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)

    Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 170 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #596

    Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit makassar fineer.

    A round Art Deco table made of macassar veneer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x Ø 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #121
    Delvaux

    Een portefeuille clutch. “Madame PTF long vernis.” Nude kalfsleder met certificaat en stofzak.

    A wallet clutch. “Madame PTF long varnish.” Nude calf leather with certificate and dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met parels en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with pearls and brillants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,04 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #569

    Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).

    A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23,5
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #110

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.84 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,04 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #102
    Luce Versluys
    Period: °1912

    “Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Paysage avec plan d’eau". Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #681

    Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #442
    Toshihide
    Period: 1863 - 1925.

    “De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.

    "L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35x70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More