Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
Herend

Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.

A small porcelain pot with a colorful decoration of birds in bushes. Marked at the bottom.
18
9,5 cm
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #18
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #99
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 polychrome porcelain bird figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #267

    Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.

    Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #33

    “Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.

    “Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #80

    Een gemberpot in Chinees porselein met gelukstekens op een florale achtergrond.

    A ginger jar in Chinese porcelain adorned with lucky symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #146

    “Rama en olifant”. Een lot van 2 Thaise beeldje in brons met vergulde details.

    "Rama and Elephant". A lot of 2 Thai bronze statues with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 & 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #55
    Decor Exclusiv

    Een Italiaans porseleinen dekselvaas en kom met zwart vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt

    An Italian porcelain lidded vase and bowl with black gilded details and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 & 11 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #195

    Een art-deco schouwklok in een houten gesculpteerde kast.

    An art-deco mantel clock in a wooden carved case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #297

    Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169

    Een lot van 3 oude grés schenkkannen waarvan de grootste beschadigd/gelijmd.

    A lot of 3 old stoneware pitchers, with the largest one being damaged/repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #264
    Hertel-Jacob

    Een lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.

    A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #97

    Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #211

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde buste van een Romein.

    A solid oak carved bust of a Roman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #241

    Een set van 2 Chinese vazen met houten sokkeltjes.

    A set of 2 Chinese vases with wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #1

    Een zwarte ronde metalen gepekte maatbeker. 1/2 dekaliter, gemerkt J.J. Hardeman.

    A black round metal pecked measuring cup. 1/2 decaliter, marked J.J. Hardeman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 20 cm Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #217

    Een beeld van een engel met wijwatervat in polychroom kunststof.

    A statue of an angel with a holy water font in polychrome plastic.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More