Similar lots by type
-
#33“Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.
“Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#99Kaiser W. GermanyEen lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 polychrome porcelain bird figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#267Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.
Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#307Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.
A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 - h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#257Een lampenvoet in geglazuurd aardewerk, Chinese stijl met een beschildering van een vliegende kraanvogel. Frans werk.
A glazed ceramic lamp base in Chinese style with a painting of a flying crane. French work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197“Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.
"Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Een Delfts aardewerken dekselvaas met Chinees decor. Aan de hals alsook aan het deksel beschadigd/gerestaureerd.
A Delft earthenware covered vase with Chinese decor. Damaged/restored at the neck and lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Een lot varia internationale luciferdoosjes.
A lot of various international matchboxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#129Een kleine schouwpendule in houten kast.
A small mantel clock in a wooden case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x 19 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#253Een veelkleurige Oriëntaalse aardewerken vaas met repetitieve florale motieven. Gebarsten.
A multicolored Oriental pottery vase with repetitive floral motifs. Cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#299Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een 4 dekselpotjes.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#88Een lot van 2 Duracel konijnen met als thema voetbal waarvan één in zijn originele doos. France 98 World Cup.
A lot of 2 Duracell bunnies with a football theme, one still in its original box. France 98 World Cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#81Een lot van 2 stuks verguld bronzen meubelbeslag.
A lot of 2 pieces of gilded bronze furniture fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#70Een inktstel met beeldje van een kwajongen in zamak, één inktpot heeft zijn originele deksel en glazen inktpotje niet meer.
An inkwell with a figurine of a mischief-maker in zamak, one inkwell is missing its original lid and glass ink pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


