Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
Herend

Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.

A small porcelain pot with a colorful decoration of birds in bushes. Marked at the bottom.
18
9,5 cm
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #18
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #99
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 polychrome porcelain bird figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #267

    Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.

    Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #33

    “Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.

    “Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #24

    “Staand naakt”. Een vintage gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A vintage patinated wood sculpted figurine. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #236

    Een paar kandelaars van verguld messing.

    A pair of candlesticks in gilt brass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #244

    Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.

    A lamp base in porcelain and copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #107

    Een lot varia internationale luciferdoosjes.

    A lot of various international matchboxes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #262

    Een hoge houten kandelaar, zilverkleurig.

    A tall wooden candlestick, silver-colored.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 136 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #48

    Een houten beeldje van een kantklosster en twee gipsen beeldes van lezende monniken.

    A wooden statue of a lace maker and two plaster statues of reading monks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #77
    Satsuma

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met fo hondjes versierd en meerkleurig, figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #103
    Royal Tettau

    “Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.

    "Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #286
    Wedgewood

    Een lot van 12 borden gemerkt ‘Stratford’, Wedgewood.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #135
    Junghans

    Een antieke tafelklok met houten gesculpteerde omkasting. Gemerkt in de emaille wijzerplaat, dewelke gecraqueleerd.

    An antique table clock with a wooden sculpted casing. Marked on the enamel dial, which is crackled.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46,5 x 28 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #82

    Een paar pastorale beelden van kunsthars. Gemerkt AB. Italiaans werk.

    A pair of pastoral images in synthetic resin. Marked AB. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #130

    Een verguld bronzen inktpothouder. De glazen inktpotten ontbreken.

    A gilded bronze inkwell holder. The glass inkpots are missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 32 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More