Similar lots by type
-
#99Kaiser W. GermanyEen lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 polychrome porcelain bird figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#267Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.
Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#33“Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.
“Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Een vintage beeldje van een giraf in messing. Restant merklabel aan de buik.
A vintage brass statue of a giraffe. Remnant brand label on the belly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#289Een lot van 3 albasten beeldjes, Chinees werk. De grootste is gebarsten/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 alabaster figurines, Chinese work. The largest one is cracked/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#106BrevetEen lot van 7 dessert -coupes met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 dessert coupe glasses with silver-plated base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#119Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, rose in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#132Een lot van 2 oude weegschalen en een blokje met glazen gewichtjes.
A lot of 2 old scales and a block with glass weights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 40 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#173Een lot van 3 Blanc de Chine beeldjes. Enkele schilfers en vingertjes manco.
A lot of 3 Blanc de Chine figurines. Some flakes and missing fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 & 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#236Een paar kandelaars van verguld messing.
A pair of candlesticks in gilt brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#194Een polychroom kunststoffen beeld van een engel met viool.
A polychrome plastic sculpture of an angel with a violin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#12Een lot van drie beelden in Afrikaans hardhout.
A lot of three sculptures in African hardwood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#298Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde aardewerken schenkkan. Gebarsten aan het handvat.
A lavishly decorated earthenware pitcher. Cracked at the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#93Een oud lederen valiesje met 12-delig toiletensemble. Het valiesje draagt een monogram J.F..
An old leather suitcase with a 12-piece toilet set. The suitcase features a monogram J.F..No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50


