Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
Herend

Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.

A small porcelain pot with a colorful decoration of birds in bushes. Marked at the bottom.
18
9,5 cm
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #18
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #99
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 polychrome porcelain bird figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #267

    Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.

    Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #33

    “Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.

    “Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #77
    Satsuma

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met fo hondjes versierd en meerkleurig, figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #272

    Een ronde coupe met hoge rand van veelkleurig Japans porselein versierd met diverse voorstellingen in uitsparingen. Oude restauraties en beschadigingen. Gemerkt Kutani.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #199

    Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig).

    A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #216

    Een paar verzilverde fotokaders.

    A pair of silver-plated photo frames.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #170

    Een Chinese gelakte doos met een decor van zwanen.

    A Chinese lacquered box with a decor of swans.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 33 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #243

    Een kleurloos kristal geslepen trompetvaas.

    A colorless crystal cut trumpet vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #249

    Een balustervaas van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een Canton decor.

    A baluster vase of multi-colored Chinese porcelain with Canton decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #34
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, onderaan gesigneerd en eveneens gemerkt met sticker uit het midden van de vorige eeuw. Onderaan schilferschade.

    A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #96

    Een lot van drie Vlaams aardewerken borden met spreuken: Zooals ‘t klokje thuis tikt, tikt het nergens, Hoe meer haaste hoe min spoed en De morgenstond heeft goud in den mond.

    A lot of three Flemish earthenware plates with inscriptions: "There's no place like home," "Haste makes waste," and "The early bird catches the worm."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #237

    Een lot van 3 stuks oud zamak bestaande uit een tafelklok, een beeld genaamd ‘les cerises’ par Rousseau en een beeld van een dame getekend Henri.

    A lot of 3 pieces of old zamak including a table clock, a sculpture titled 'les cerises' by Rousseau, and a sculpture of a lady signed Henri.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #217

    Een beeld van een engel met wijwatervat in polychroom kunststof.

    A statue of an angel with a holy water font in polychrome plastic.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #290

    Een mahoniehouten scheerkistje met spiegel en lade.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 32 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More