Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
Herend

Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.

A small porcelain pot with a colorful decoration of birds in bushes. Marked at the bottom.
18
9,5 cm
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #18
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #267

    Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.

    Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #33

    “Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.

    “Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #99
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 polychrome porcelain bird figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #69

    Een Delfts aardewerken dekseldoosje, met decor van een hoeve met windmolen, gedateerd 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Delft earthenware lidded box, decorated with a farmhouse and windmill scene, dated 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #153
    Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte

    Een vintage kunststoffen beeldje van 2 duiven op bloementak. Gemerkt.

    A vintage plastic sculpture of 2 doves on a flower branch. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #121

    Een nautische telescoop, ook wel piratenkijker genoemd, in messing en leder. Decoratief.

    A nautical telescope, also known as a pirate's spyglass, in brass and leather. Decorative.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #265

    Een lot van 5 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit 3 ijsemmers, een schenkkan en een thermoskan.

    A lot of 5 silver-plated items consisting of 3 ice buckets, a jug, and a thermos.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234
    Marita Voigt Harzkristall

    Een vintage bolvormig, kristallen asbak. Ontwerp door Marita Voigt voor Harzkristall.

    A vintage spherical crystal ashtray. Designed by Marita Voigt for Harzkristall.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #278

    “Vin de Pays”. Een vintage aardewerken schenkkan met druiven in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #129

    Een kleine schouwpendule in houten kast.

    A small mantel clock in a wooden case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26,5 x 19 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #286
    Wedgewood

    Een lot van 12 borden gemerkt ‘Stratford’, Wedgewood.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #4

    Een lot van geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk bestaande uit een schaal gemerkt Sarreguemines en twee ongemerkte vazen. Eén van de vazen is bovenaan gerestaureerd/gelijmd. Ca 1900.

    A lot of glazed barbotine earthenware consisting of a dish marked Sarreguemines and two unmarked vases. One of the vases has been restored/mended at the top. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #10

    Een lot van 2 vintage tafelmodel aanstekers, één in koper met centraal een boom, één in blauw kristal en messing.

    A lot of 2 vintage table lighters, one in copper with a tree motif in the center, and one in blue crystal and brass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #225
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #289

    Een lot van 3 albasten beeldjes, Chinees werk. De grootste is gebarsten/gelijmd.

    A lot of 3 alabaster figurines, Chinese work. The largest one is cracked/repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More