Other lots in this auction
-
#312
Een lot van 4 houten, antieke harp-stoelen met gesculpteerd detail en originele bekleding in lineair decor. (AID3220)
lot of 4 wooden, antique harp chairs with sculpted detail and original upholstery in a linear decor. (AID3220)No longer availableDim. 88 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#627Igbo
Een Afrikaans masker van gepolychromeerd terracotta met vlechtwerk. Igbo, Nigeria.
An African mask, in polychrome terracotta with braid. Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#178
Een Kasjmier sjaal. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A cachemere shawl. End of the XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 160 x 320 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#681
Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#373
Een messing Boeddhabeeldje in Bhumisparshamudra op een dubbele lotus, Akshobhya.
A brass Buddha figurine in Bhumisparshamudra on a double lotus, Akshobhya.No longer availableDim. 18cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#207
Een bronzen beeldje van een kat in zithouding.
A bronze sculpted figurine of a cat in a sitting position.No longer availableDim. 11 x 8 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#300
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met licht blauwe saffieren gezet in zilver met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Gemerkt.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with light blue sapphires set in silver with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. Marked.No longer availableDim. 9,75 gEstimate: € 850/950 -
#527
Een lot van zeven Oosterse dolken in diverse uitvoeringen.
Un lot de sept poignards orientaux de différents modèles.No longer availableDim. L: 25-43 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#417
Een art-nouveau vaas in groen kristal, met vergulde gedecoreerde rand.
An Art Nouveau vase in green crystal, with gilded decorated rim.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#204
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#273
Een wandelstok van een veehandelaar uit Chassepierre van hout en hoorn.
A walking stick of a cattle dealer from Chassepierre, made of wood and horn.No longer availableDim. L: 85 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#516
Een notenhouten tafel met vier verlengbladen tot 3,16m verlengbaar.
Une table en noyer avec quatre rallonges extensibles jusqu'à 3,16 m.No longer availableDim. H: 72 cmEstimate: € 60/100