Other lots in this auction
-
#275Val Saint LambertEen kristallen karaf met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal decanter with red in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#624“Maakt u lid van het Roode Kruis - Faites-vous membre de la Croix Rouge”. Affiche geïllustreerd door Fernand Toussaint. Ed. Les Ateliers d’Impression d’Art O. De Rycker, Bruxelles 1934.
“Join the Red Cross - Faites-vous membre de la Croix Rouge”. Poster illustrated by Fernand Toussaint. Ed. Les Ateliers d'Impression d'Art O. De Rycker, Bruxelles 1934.No longer availableDim. 100 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#447Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with glass shade. Decorated with plant decor and marked - "Made in Italy" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 cm x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#354Hoekmeubeltje versierd met vergulde en zwarte Japanse lak.
Corner shelf decorated with gilded and black Japanese lacquer.No longer availableDim. H. 63 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#183Royal CopenhagenTwee cilindrische vazen van veelkleurig porselein, de ene door Berre Jessen, de andere door Marianne Johnson. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two multicolored porcelain cylindrical vases, one by Berre Jessen, the other by Marianne Johnson. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 & 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#125Een bronzen beker met decor van een Bacchanaal. Romeins.
A bronze cup decorated with a Bacchanal. Roman.No longer availableDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#202“Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.
"Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#232Francesco Bartolozzi“Les voyageurs rustiques”. Een burijngravure op papier. Door Francesco Bartolozzi, naar Paulus Potter, 1779.
"Les voyageurs rustiques". Burin engraving on paper. By Francesco Bartolozzi, after Paulus Potter, 1779.No longer availableDim. 37 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#425Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van porselein, versierd met zwaluwen. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set porcelain mantelpiece, decorated with swallows. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. h: 28 en 9,5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#365Hermle QuartzEen schouwklok uit koper en glas met opwindsleutel, gemerkt Hermle.
A copper and glass mantelpiece clock with winding key, marked Hermle.No longer availableDim. 19 x 28 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#698Een lot koper bestaande uit een voetverwarmer, een kruik, een verstuiver en een balg.
A lot of copper comprising a foot stove, a jug, a disperser and bellows.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#156Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)No longer availableDim. 185 x 103 x 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200

