Similar lots by type
-
#227DelvauxEen framboos lederen enveloppe pochette. Gestempeld en met Manneke Pis op de achterkant.
A raspberry leather envelope pochette. Stamped and with Manneken Pis on the back.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#492Een tandemfiets, merk Jewel, met stalen frame.
A tandem bicycle, brand Jewel, with a steel frame.No longer availableDim. h 102 x l 240 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#683Een stuk blauw koraal, ooit onderdeel van een vintage lamp geweest.
A piece of blue coral, once part of a vintage lamp.No longer availableDim. 23 x 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Een kies van een mammoet. Gestabiliseerd en geprepareerd.
A tooth from a mammoth. Stabilized and prepared.No longer availableDim. 13 x 20 x 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Mbulu Ngulu reliekbeeld van koper op hout. Kota, Gabon.
Mbulu Ngulu copper reliquary figure on wood. Kota, Gabon.No longer availableDim. H. 64,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240
Other lots in this auction
-
#121Montblanc Meisterstuck AutomaticEen lot van drie vulpennen, bestaande uit een Montblanc Meisterstuck N.146, een Nino Cerutti en een Cross.
A lot of three fountain pens, consisting of a Montblanc Meisterstuck N.146, a Nino Cerutti and a Cross.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#472Keith Haring Foundation“Pop Shop IV”. Een zeefdruk op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt-en droogstempel. Genummerd 85/150.
"Pop Shop IV". A screen print on paper. Signed with ink and dry stamp in the plate. Numbered 85/150.No longer availableDim. 49 x 69 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#322J. Cornélis“VIer elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.Twee niet ingelijst.
"Four elegant portraits of young ladies. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century. Two not framed."No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#493Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#325Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103Lancelot SamsonEen bronzen buste, Lancelot Samson Voorburg Den Haag.
A bronze bust, Lancelot Samson Voorburg The Hague.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#626Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.
A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.No longer availableDim. 190 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#449Twee Japanse prenten. “Acteurs”. Eén is Edo, de andere begin XXste eeuw.
Two Japanese prints. "Actors". One is Edo period, the other from the early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 352 x 160 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#404Emiel Deca“Clown”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Clown". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#658Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.
A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399“De Klappeien.” Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd MC. Gedateerd 1962.
"The Pepper Pots." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed MC. Dated 1962.No longer availableDim. 44 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#677Een oude vilten buishoed in zijn originele doos, Chr. Händel, Bayreuth.
An old felt top hat in its original box, Chr. Händel, Bayreuth.No longer availableDim. maat 60Estimate: € 40 / 60

