#8Een lot van 7 strips, bestaande uit albums van Nero en eerste drukken van Dees Dubbel en Cesar, Urbanus.
#320Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
#197Een paar marmeren cassolettes met verguld bronzen elementen.
#333Een set van 2 Murano vazen uit de jaren 60 in 2 kleuren waarvan 1 met schade aan de voet .
A set of 2 Murano vases from the 1960s in 2 colours, 1 of which has damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#271Een Tiffany tafellamp met een rozendecor op de kap en bronzen voetje .
A Tiffany table lamp with a rose decor on the shade and bronze base.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203SecondoEen bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.
A vintage Delvaux leather wallet with dove of peace sticker and matching dust cover. Light stains inside and traces of use.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#56Een paar houten Art Deco bijzettafeltjes.
A pair of side tables in Art deco style.No longer availableDim. 37 x 46 x 40cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#394“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel on panel.No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#114Felix Eyskens“Begijnenhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#319Een noten-en mahoniehouten klaptafeltje met ovaal blad en gesculpteerde poten op wieltjes.
A walnut and mahogany folding table with oval top Carved legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 69 x 104 x 89cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#233Een biscuit beeld van twee spelende engeltjes. Circa 1900.
A biscuit sculpture of two playing angels. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 34,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180