Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert
-
#3Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”, “P.U.”.
A small vase on foot made of cut green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom with "M", "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#13Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine art déco vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Ongemerkt en met kleine schilfer onderaan.
A small Art Deco vase made of cut crystal, colored in a blue hue. Unmarked with a small chip at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#23Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en genummerd 54/175/93.
A small vase of cut crystal, colored red in the mass. Marked and numbered 54/175/93.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#253Val Saint-Lambert
Een bolle vaas “Aberdeen” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine beschadiging onderaan.
A bulbous vase "Aberdeen" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom. Small damage at the base.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#263Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#243Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase on a base made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#233Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas op voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A crystal vase on a foot "Gary", colored red in the mass. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut green colored crystal. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#223Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#183Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#173Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.
A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#203Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Met vermelding P.U. en 63/57.
A crater vase made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked P.U. and 63/57.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#163Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.
An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#53Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A cut crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored green throughout. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#73Val Saint-Lambert
Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.
A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#63Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#93Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.
A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#83Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#104Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red throughout. Marked and with label.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#33Val Saint-Lambert
Een paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.
A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#123Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.
A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#113Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#182Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#227
Een ceremoniële sierdegen met opschrift "Pour le Roi et la Patrie" en houten gesculpteerd heft. Begin 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial sword with the inscription "For the King and the Country" and a wooden carved handle. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#221
Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.
A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#174Isidore OpsomerPeriod: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#10
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden kruisje.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain with an 18 kt yellow gold cross pendant.No longer availableDim. 5,37 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#665
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#601
Een lotje Chinees porselein, Qianlong periode, bestaande uit vier bordjes en vier kommetjes.
A lot of Chinese porcelain, Qianlong period, consisting of four plates and four bowls.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#690
Een ladenkastje in gefineerd hout met 5 laden.
A small chest of drawers in veneered wood with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. h 74 x b 60 x d 39 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#160Omega Genève
Een 18 kt witgouden dameshorloge met 18 kt witgouden polsband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ladies' watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. bruto:43,70 gEstimate: € 1300/1500 -
#422Alfred LichterPeriod: 1917-2012
“Capriccio 9”. Een schilderij op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld en gedateerd 2006.
"Capriccio 9". A painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled and dated 2006 on the back.No longer availableDim. 15 x 21 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#463
Een set van twee Chinese Nanking vazen, gedecoreerd met een Geisha en een vogel.
A set of two Chinese Nanking vases, decorated with a Geisha and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 160/240 -
#603Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage vaas met swirl in reliëf. Draagt label.
A vintage vase with swirl in relief. With label.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø24 cmEstimate: € 70/90