Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.

“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.

"Geometric abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Unsigned. Small hole in the canvas.
Dim. 61 x 81cm
SKU: 1912230414.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #414
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #40

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,30 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #563
    Concorde

    Een grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.

    A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303

    Een lot van vintage fototoestellen en toebehoren, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35 en een Canon 814XL Electronic filmcamera.

    A lot of vintage cameras and accessories, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35, and a Canon 814XL Electronic film camera.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #291

    Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.

    A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #278

    Een lot van 6 meerschuimen pijpen, een tweedelige in zijn originele doosje, een schipper, koning Albert I, Ambiorix, een Afrikaanse dame met schade onderaan en een doodshoofd met breuk aan de kaak en de steel op meerdere plaatsen gelijmd.

    A lot of 6 meerschaum pipes, one of which is two-part and comes in its original box. The lot includes a captain, King Albert I, Ambiorix, an African lady with damage at the bottom, and a skull with fractures on the jaw and the stem glued in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #658
    Empain

    Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #475

    Een prachtige 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.

    A beautiful 18kt white gold art deco brooch set with three central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.5 ct, baguette-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2 ct, and octagonal-cut diamonds with a total weight of 6.5 ct. Color F VS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,55 g
    Estimate: € 5000 / 7000
  • #312
    J Callaert

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Recto label.

    "Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Recto label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #628

    Een polychroom houten Buddha beeld die de trommel bespeeld.

    A polychrome wooden Buddha statue playing the drum.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #644

    Een dekselvaas van Japans porselein met meerkleurig decor van pioenen, bloesems en goudfazanten. Onderaan gemerkt. Omstreeks 1950.

    A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain with multicolored decoration of peonies, blossoms, and golden pheasants. Marked on the bottom. Circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #144
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    “Vissersboot bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.

    "Fishermen's Boat at Dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 15,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #538
    Raynaud & Co. Limoges

    Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.

    A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #307

    Een groot lot bestaande uit stafkaarten, religieuze en culturele teksten en gravures, en documentatie betreffende paardenhandel.

    A large lot consisting of topographic maps, religious and cultural texts and engravings, and documentation related to horse trading.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #330
    Roskopf

    Een lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide met beschadigde wijzerplaat, 1 met beschadigd glas.

    Two pocket watches, dials damaged, one glass damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5.7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #247
    Catherine Barjansky
    Period: art-deco

    “Zittende jongedame”, een beeld door Catherine Barjansky voor Boch Fréres Keramis. Onderaan een kleine schade aan de binnenzijde. Draagt achteraan de handtekening C. Barjansky en onderaan de stempel BFK Made In Belgium.

    "Sitting young lady", a sculpture by Catherine Barjansky for Boch Fréres Keramis. Minor damage on the inside. Bears the signature C. Barjansky at the back, and the BFK Made In Belgium stamp at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #547

    Een vintage hanglamp met lange parelmoeren slingers. Het elektrische deel dient geinstalleerd te worden.

    A vintage pendant lamp with long mother-of-pearl strands. The electrical part needs to be installed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 215 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #345
    Scapa

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #116

    Een houten marqueterie barkastje met 3 faux laden op het frontpaneel en marmeren blad. Spiegel binnenin de klapdeur.

    A wooden marquetry drinks cabinet with 3 faux drawers on the front panel and a marble top. Mirror inside the folding door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80,5 x 39 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More