Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.

“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.

"Geometric abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Unsigned. Small hole in the canvas.
Dim. 61 x 81cm
SKU: 1912230414.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #414
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #40

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,30 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #658
    Empain

    Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #303

    Een lot van vintage fototoestellen en toebehoren, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35 en een Canon 814XL Electronic filmcamera.

    A lot of vintage cameras and accessories, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35, and a Canon 814XL Electronic film camera.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #291

    Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.

    A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #563
    Concorde

    Een grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.

    A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #278

    Een lot van 6 meerschuimen pijpen, een tweedelige in zijn originele doosje, een schipper, koning Albert I, Ambiorix, een Afrikaanse dame met schade onderaan en een doodshoofd met breuk aan de kaak en de steel op meerdere plaatsen gelijmd.

    A lot of 6 meerschaum pipes, one of which is two-part and comes in its original box. The lot includes a captain, King Albert I, Ambiorix, an African lady with damage at the bottom, and a skull with fractures on the jaw and the stem glued in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #8

    Een set van een vaas en bonbonnière met een decor van onderwaterfauna en flora, beide onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of a vase and a bonbonnière with a decor of underwater fauna and flora, both marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #212
    Emile Durieux

    “Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.

    “Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. Signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #394

    “Sweet Love”. Een beeldje, materie onbekend, van een zittende Putti. Verso getiteld en genummerd 1/8.

    "Sweet Love". A figurine, material unknown, of a sitting Putto. Titled and numbered 1/8 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #65
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #58
    Ciney

    Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h +-11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #515

    Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #623

    Een Bronzen Chinese cloisonné vaas met een decor van bloemen.

    A Bronze Chinese cloisonné vase decorated with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #653

    Een lot van 7 Chinees meerkleurig porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 Chinese multicolored porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #206

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #413

    “Femg Shui”. Een brons, modern design, gesculpteerde schedel met head-set, rookwaar in de mond en “t” symbool op het voorhoofd.

    "Feng Shui." A bronze, modern design, sculpted skull with a head-set, smoking apparatus in the mouth, and a "t" symbol on the forehead.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #140

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee saffieren en vijf zirkonen.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with two sapphires and five zircons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,54 g
    Estimate: € 370 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More