Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.

“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.

"Geometric abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Unsigned. Small hole in the canvas.
Dim. 61 x 81cm
SKU: 1912230414.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #414
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #40

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,30 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #658
    Empain

    Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #291

    Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.

    A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #278

    Een lot van 6 meerschuimen pijpen, een tweedelige in zijn originele doosje, een schipper, koning Albert I, Ambiorix, een Afrikaanse dame met schade onderaan en een doodshoofd met breuk aan de kaak en de steel op meerdere plaatsen gelijmd.

    A lot of 6 meerschaum pipes, one of which is two-part and comes in its original box. The lot includes a captain, King Albert I, Ambiorix, an African lady with damage at the bottom, and a skull with fractures on the jaw and the stem glued in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #563
    Concorde

    Een grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.

    A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303

    Een lot van vintage fototoestellen en toebehoren, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35 en een Canon 814XL Electronic filmcamera.

    A lot of vintage cameras and accessories, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35, and a Canon 814XL Electronic film camera.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #114
    Charles Le Bon

    “Les meules à Gedinne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Recent herdoekt.

    "The Haystacks at Gedinne." Oil on canvas. Signed. Recently relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #159
    Raymond De Baux

    “Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.

    "Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #236

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 113 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #612

    “Dame met parasol”. Olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Parasol". Oil on panel. Unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden filigraan ketting met hanger in strikvorm bezet met fijne parels. Bell epoque periode.

    An 18kt yellow gold filigree necklace with bow-shaped pendant set with fine pearls. Bell epoch period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,68 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #53
    Ciney

    Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #296

    Een gerestaureerde houten armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor en armleuning, en met gecanneerde rug.

    A restored wooden armchair with upholstered seat featuring floral decoration and armrests, and with a reeded back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 60 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #378

    Een porseleinen applique met een engeltje en bloemen, de armen zijn afneembaar.

    A porcelain applique with an angel and flowers, the arms are removable.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #552
    Jan Hermus

    Een lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.

    A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #610
    Rodania swiss

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 29,25 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #433

    Een Afrikaanse terracotta beddenpoot uit Mali, vermoedelijk van de Djenne stam.

    An African terracotta bed leg from Mali, possibly from the Djenne tribe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #309
    Charles Bougard

    “Landschap met molen.” Gouache op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1919.

    "Landscape with windmill." Gouache on paper. Signed. Dated 1919.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More