Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.

“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.

"Geometric abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Unsigned. Small hole in the canvas.
Dim. 61 x 81cm
SKU: 1912230414.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #414
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #303

    Een lot van vintage fototoestellen en toebehoren, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35 en een Canon 814XL Electronic filmcamera.

    A lot of vintage cameras and accessories, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35, and a Canon 814XL Electronic film camera.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #40

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,30 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #658
    Empain

    Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #278

    Een lot van 6 meerschuimen pijpen, een tweedelige in zijn originele doosje, een schipper, koning Albert I, Ambiorix, een Afrikaanse dame met schade onderaan en een doodshoofd met breuk aan de kaak en de steel op meerdere plaatsen gelijmd.

    A lot of 6 meerschaum pipes, one of which is two-part and comes in its original box. The lot includes a captain, King Albert I, Ambiorix, an African lady with damage at the bottom, and a skull with fractures on the jaw and the stem glued in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #563
    Concorde

    Een grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.

    A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #291

    Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.

    A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #285
    Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach

    Een paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.

    A pair of decorative plates with duck and flower motif. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #454
    Hokusai Mangwa

    “Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.

    "Hokusai Manga". A lot of 3 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. From the series Hokusai Manga volume 11, dated 1834.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #68
    Delvaux

    Een lange donker rode sjaal van wol en katoen. Gemerkt.

    A long dark red scarf made of wool and cotton. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 165 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #159
    Raymond De Baux

    “Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.

    "Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #115
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd 9/75.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, signed and numbered 9/75.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 23 cm 6,7 kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #473

    Een opgezette krab met onderaan een zeester op houten standaard.

    A taxidermy crab with a starfish at the bottom on a wooden stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #457

    Een vintage didactische anatomie van het oor. Gemerkt Deutsch Museum Dresden.

    A vintage educational anatomy of the ear. Marked Deutsch Museum Dresden.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #487

    “Vrouwelijk naakt op berenvel”. Een groepje van Weens brons met tweekleurig patina. Recent werk.

    "Feminine nude on bearskin." A group of Viennese bronze with two-tone patina. Recent work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 20 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #517

    Een groot formaat Chinees aardewerken dekselpot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en Foo dog bovenaan.

    A large-sized Chinese earthenware lidded pot, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration and a Foo dog on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x Ø45cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #114
    Charles Le Bon

    “Les meules à Gedinne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Recent herdoekt.

    "The Haystacks at Gedinne." Oil on canvas. Signed. Recently relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #135
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Joseph Simon, 1925, gesigneerd en genummerd 194.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, green and colorless crystal, Joseph Simon, 1925, signed and numbered 194.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 19.5 cm 7,5 kg
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #202
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven met vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More