Other lots by Van der Hecht
Other lots in this auction
-
#319
“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.
"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#472Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
“Maria, Maria Magdalena en Johannes onder het kruis”, “Christus”, lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Opgekleefd en ingelijst.
"Mary, Mary Magdalene and John under the cross" "Christ" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Mounted and framed.No longer availableDim. 33 25,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#229Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#704
Twee reeksen van telkens twaalf kleurloos glazen cocktailglazen.
Two sets of twelve colourless glass cocktail glasses each.No longer availableDim. h: 13 & 15 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#674
Een ronde wandklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat op glas en met messingen boord.
A round wall clock with a hand-painted dial on glass and a brass border.No longer availableDim. 28x35cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#124
Grote ovale spiegel met ornament bovenaan, verguld.
Large oval mirror, ornament on top, gilded.No longer availableDim. h 132 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 175/200 -
#659
“Scène met olifant”. Een Thaise wanddoek met goudbrokaat.
Scene with elephant. A Thai wall cloth with gold brocade.No longer availableDim. 89 x 125 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#143Edouard Henri Delesalle
“Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle
"Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#368
Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.
A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.No longer availableDim. H.26 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#327
Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.
A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#692
Een glasservies van kristal bestaande uit: 6 waterglazen, 6 champagnecoupes, 6 rodewijnglazen, 6 wittewijnglazen en 6 borrelglazen.
A crystal glass service consisting of: 6 water glasses, 6 champagne coupes, 6 red wine glasses, 6 white wine glasses and 6 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 6-12 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#628Murano
Een Murano vaas met divers gekleurd, verticale lijnen en bloemvormige toetsen.
A Murano Vase with variously coloured vertical lines and flower-shaped keys.No longer availableDim. h 30cmEstimate: € 75/100