Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.
Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.

Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.

Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.
Dim. H: 14-19 cm
SKU: 1804230564.
Categories: Tin, XVIIIe eeuw.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #156

    Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)

    A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
    No longer available
    Dim. 185 x 103 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #252
    Jean-Baptiste Michel

    “Teniers’s Kitchen”. Een burijngravure op papier, door Jean-Baptiste Michel naar David Teniers, 1777.

    Teniers's Kitchen. A burin engraving on paper, by Jean-Baptiste Michel after David Teniers, 1777.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #232
    Francesco Bartolozzi

    “Les voyageurs rustiques”. Een burijngravure op papier. Door Francesco Bartolozzi, naar Paulus Potter, 1779.

    "Les voyageurs rustiques". Burin engraving on paper. By Francesco Bartolozzi, after Paulus Potter, 1779.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #4
    Windsor

    Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)

    A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #242
    Johannes van Lanschot

    “Het laden van het vee op de veerboot bij de zuidelijke kust”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, door Johannes van Lanschot naar Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.

    "Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #329

    Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.

    Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #47

    Lot van 12 blauw-wit en gekleurde tegels, diverse taferelen w.o. driemasters, dieren- en mythische figuren, geschat 18e-19e eeuws.

    Lot of 12 blue-white and colored tiles, various scenes including three masters, animal and mythical figures, estimated 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 12,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #598
    Dogon

    Een Afrikaans, Kanaga masker in gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.

    An African Kanaga mask in carved wood, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #313
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 4 Suske & Wiske strips, vroege edities, met bijgevoegd De Zingende Aap van Jommeke en Het Lodderhoofd van Nero.

    A lot of 4 Suske & Wiske comics, early editions, with a Jommeke and Nero added.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #241

    “De Omhelzing.” Houten sculptuur van een man en een vrouw.

    “The Embrace.” Wooden sculpture of a man and a woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #515

    Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.

    A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #231
    Elkington

    Een verzilverde milieu-de-table met kristallen schaal. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuws.

    A silver-plated milieu-de-table with crystal bowl. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 & Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #164
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leueven 1869 - 1935

    “Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.

    “Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #392
    Schneider

    “Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.

    “Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #480

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten witte en gele met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with white and yellow brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.76 ct. and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,35 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #429
    Jaap Min
    Period: 1914 - 1987

    “Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.

    "Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #204

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #588

    Een Boheems geslepen kristallen vaas met paars in de massa.

    A Bohemian cut crystal vase with purple in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #217
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, dubbel gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A crystal vase, double marked. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More