Similar lots by type
-
#157
Een lot van 3 karafjes in blauw glas, zg. Bristol Blue genoemd. bij 1 karafje ontbreekt de stop.
A lot of 3 carafes in blue glass, called Bristol Blue. 1 carafe is missing its stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#128
Een oud Afrikaanse houten doos met draaideksel.
An old African wooden box with a twist lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 9 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#166
Antieke 19e eeuwse koperen confituurpan in geel en rood koper.
Antique 19th-century copper jam pan in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 9 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#287GULDSM.AKT.BOL
Een verzilverde samovar, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#132
Een lot van 2 oude weegschalen en een blokje met glazen gewichtjes.
A lot of 2 old scales and a block with glass weights.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14 x 40 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#127
Een vintage spaarpotje voorstellend een Afrikaans kindje op een banaan.
A vintage piggy bank depicting an African child on a banana.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 17 x l 16 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#193
Een oude aarden vaas met 4 oren. Zware restauratie aan de hals. Vermoedelijk Mediterraans.
An old earthenware vase with 4 handles. Heavy restoration on the neck. Presumably Mediterranean.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#105
Een stel art-deco fotohouders in marmer en glas.
A pair of art deco photo holders in marble and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 26 x 26 x 6 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#122
Een lot van twee hoeden, een bolhoed van het merk Bolton en een tits van Charlwood Hats.
A lot of two hats, a bowler hat by the brand Bolton and a tit by Charlwood Hats.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#107
Een lot varia internationale luciferdoosjes.
A lot of various international matchboxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10/20 -
#164
“Sacred heart”. Een 19e eeuws stuk religieus huisvlijt bestaande uit het heilig hart omringd door sterren in ovale kader met bol glas.
"Sacred heart." A 19th-century piece of religious home craft consisting of the Sacred Heart surrounded by stars in an oval frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#97
Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.
A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#136
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179
Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#175
Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.
A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 46.00 €Dim. h 11 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#186Bell & Howell
Een vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, gemerkt Bell & Howell. In lederen tas met extra lens.
A vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, marked Bell & Howell. In leather case with additional lens.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#204
Een bronsgepatineerde zamakken kandelaar met leeuwenpoten.
A bronzed zamak candlestick with lion feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 35Estimate: € 30/40 -
#102
Een verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with milk jug and sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#235
Een Boheems kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa.
A Bohemian crystal vase with blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 18,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#94
Een oude glazen stolp met een gebroken plaasteren heiligenbeeld op houten sokkel.
An old glass dome with a broken plaster religious statue on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 46 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#224
Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#185
Een lot van 3 Iraanse tegeltjes met floraal en figuratief decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Iranian tiles with floral and figurative decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#104Ifoco
Een vintage verrekijker in lederen doos. Gemerkt Ifoco, 7x50 Field 7.1.
A vintage binoculars in leather case. Marked Ifoco, 7x50 Field 7.1.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#135Junghans
Een antieke tafelklok met houten gesculpteerde omkasting. Gemerkt in de emaille wijzerplaat, dewelke gecraqueleerd.
An antique table clock with a wooden sculpted casing. Marked on the enamel dial, which is crackled.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 46,5 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#203
Een antieke grammofoon. Te restaureren of voor onderdelen.
An antique gramophone. To restore or for parts.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 28 x 38 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#59
Een vintage polychroom houten beeldje van een cherubijn met vergulde drapering. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.
A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a cherub with gilded drapery. Marked on the back, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Dim. 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#138
Een onderlegger houder met lederen bekleding en 10 onderleggers.
A coaster holder with leather covering and 10 coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 16 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#265
Een lot van 5 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit 3 ijsemmers, een schenkkan en een thermoskan.
A lot of 5 silver-plated items consisting of 3 ice buckets, a jug, and a thermos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#212
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met figuratief decor.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#294
Een prieeltje/presentatiekastje in hout en glas.
A gazebo/presentation cabinet in wood and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 28 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#139
Een lot van Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een set vaasjes waarvan één met herstelling.
A lot of Satsuma earthenware consisting of a lidded vase and a set of vases, one of which has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#191
“La Pietà”. Een beeldje in zamak op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.
"The Pietà." A statue in zamak on a black marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#243
Een kleurloos kristal geslepen trompetvaas.
A colorless crystal cut trumpet vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#28
Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.
A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#126
Een houten gesculpteerde, Thaise zittende Boeddha.
A wooden sculpted, Thai seated Buddha.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#110
Een handbeschilderde vaas in opalineglas.
A hand-painted vase in opaline glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 10/15