Other lots by Dali
-
#574Salvador Dali
“Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 17 cpmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#504Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#514Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#494Salvador Dali
“La fontaine”. Litho met goudverf. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/25 buiten de plaat.
"La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#474Salvador Dali
“Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.
"Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#479Salvador Dali
“Twee vrouwen”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 190/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two women". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 190/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#489Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#509Salvador Dali
“Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#499Salvador Dali
“Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#519Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#529Salvador Dali
“Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#539Salvador Dali
“Bloem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd III/XX buiten de plaat.
"Flower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered III/XX outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 58 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#549Salvador Dali
“Het aanzoek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 53/195 buiten de plaat.
"The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#559Salvador Dali
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#569Salvador Dali
“Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#579Salvador Dali
“Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#589Salvador Dali
“Toren”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 17/195 buiten de plaat.
"Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#599Salvador Dali
“Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.
"Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#609Salvador Dali
“Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.
Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25Estimate: € 200 / 220 -
#462Salvador Dali
“Inferno canto 15”. Gekleurde houtsnede. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, genummerd VIII/VIII en met droogstempel van de uitgever.
“Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#16
Een armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met grijsgroen fluweel.
A Louis XV style walnut armchair. Lined with grey-green velvet.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#31
Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.No longer availableDim. H. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#114René ClarotPeriod: 1882-1972
“Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#352
lot van 4 blauw witte tegels, met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld, geschat 18e-19e eeuws
lot of 4 blue and white tiles, depicting animal figures, estimated 18th-19th centuryNo longer availableDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#314
Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#483Ghoum
Twee kleine handgeknoopte karpetjes van zijde en wol.
Two small hand-knotted rugs made of silk and wool.No longer availableDim. 97 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#629
“De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#136
Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.
A Louis-Philippe style two-door cabinet with drawer and bluestone top, with brass mountings.No longer availableDim. 93 x 120 x 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#616
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpetje.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 150 x 105 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.
"Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 54cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#603
Lot van 3 aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk replica 16e eeuws Siegburg.
Lot of 3 earthenware jugs, presumably replica 16th century Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 26cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#87Delheid
Een lot van 3 stuks zilveren kelkjes, peper & zout en mosterd. Gemerkt.
A lot of 3 silver chalices pepper & salt and mustard. Marked.No longer availableDim. h14cm 300gEstimate: € 100 / 150