Similar lots by type
-
#687Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#581Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#582Rolls RoyceEen groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#305Period: 1931Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229Bernard CharoyEen lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#335Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#688Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#513“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#445Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.
A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#415P. Van Mol“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#214“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#675Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#689Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#554P.J. Redouté“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#325Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#191“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#635“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#296Mabef, ItalyEen houten driepoot schildersezel. Gemerkt MABEF, made in Italy.
A wooden tripod painting easel. Marked MABEF, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. 170cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213Val Saint-LambertEen vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. H. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#291BeautycordEen oude Beautycord 120, Japan 1955, Medium formaat camera. Met originele lederen draagtas.
An old Beautycord 120, Japan 1955, Medium format camera. With original leather carrying case.No longer availableDim. 14 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#656Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 128 x 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Val Saint-LambertTwee vazen op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en “M”.
Two crystal vases on a pedestal, colored green throughout. Marked and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#280Rado SwitzerlandEen herenhorloge, model ‘Centrix.’ 01.542.0122.3.012. Quarts chronograph. In originele verpakkng.
A men's watch, model 'Centrix.' 01.542.0122.3.012. Quartz chronograph. In original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#683Een stuk blauw koraal, ooit onderdeel van een vintage lamp geweest.
A piece of blue coral, once part of a vintage lamp.No longer availableDim. 23 x 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.
A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#580Een paar 18 K witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en pink tourmaline met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A pair of 18 K white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and pink tourmaline totaling approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#138DelvauxEen design handtas van gevlochten leer. Gemerkt.
A designer handbag made of braided leather. Marked.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#201Een art-deco beeld, brons op een groene marmeren voet, apen in palmbomen en een katachtige.
An art-deco sculpture, bronze on a green marble base, monkeys in palm trees and a feline.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 x 9 cmEstimate: € 130 / 180 -
#637Vitorio SabadinEen lot van 3 musicerende clowns in meerkleurig- en verguld porselein. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.
A set of 3 music-playing clowns in multicolored and gilded porcelain. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80





