Similar lots by type
-
#25
Een bloemvormige gesculpteerd zilveren broche.
A flower-shaped sculpted silver brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#58
Een set van 2 bronzen engeltjes, onderdeel van vermoedelijk een luchter.
A set of 2 bronze angels, presumably part of a chandelier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#147
“Padmasambhava”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een Tibetaanse Boeddha. Staf manco.
"Padmasambhava". A gilded bronze statue of a Tibetan Buddha. Staff missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 81.00 €Dim. 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#184
Een bronzen beeldje van een ontluikende liefde tussen en jonkheer en een jonkvrouw.
A bronze statue depicting a budding love between a nobleman and a noblewoman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#146
“Rama en olifant”. Een lot van 2 Thaise beeldje in brons met vergulde details.
"Rama and Elephant". A lot of 2 Thai bronze statues with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 28 & 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#115
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in messing.
A set of 2 19th-century brass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#17
Een beeldje van een rondborstige dame, Samson porselein, ca 1900.
A statue of a busty lady, Samson porcelain, ca 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#9
Een 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldje/solifleur voorstellend een meisje met hond.
A 19th-century porcelain figurine/solifleur depicting a girl with a dog.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#242
Een paar etsen op papier met 19e eeuws Antwerps thema.
A pair of etchings on paper with a 19th-century Antwerp theme.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 22,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#97
Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.
A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#164
“Sacred heart”. Een 19e eeuws stuk religieus huisvlijt bestaande uit het heilig hart omringd door sterren in ovale kader met bol glas.
"Sacred heart." A 19th-century piece of religious home craft consisting of the Sacred Heart surrounded by stars in an oval frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#130
Een verguld bronzen inktpothouder. De glazen inktpotten ontbreken.
A gilded bronze inkwell holder. The glass inkpots are missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 13 x 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#22
Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#4
Een lot van geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk bestaande uit een schaal gemerkt Sarreguemines en twee ongemerkte vazen. Eén van de vazen is bovenaan gerestaureerd/gelijmd. Ca 1900.
A lot of glazed barbotine earthenware consisting of a dish marked Sarreguemines and two unmarked vases. One of the vases has been restored/mended at the top. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#166
Antieke 19e eeuwse koperen confituurpan in geel en rood koper.
Antique 19th-century copper jam pan in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 9 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#46
Een brons gegoten beeldje van een windhond.
A bronze cast statue of a greyhound.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Dim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179
Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#5
Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#81
Een lot van 2 stuks verguld bronzen meubelbeslag.
A lot of 2 pieces of gilded bronze furniture fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#2
Een religieus kadertje met een geschilderd miniatuurtje omringd door bomen en dieren. 19e eeuws huisvlijt.
A religious frame with a painted miniature surrounded by trees and animals. 19th-century handicraft.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 25 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#175
Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.
A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 46.00 €Dim. h 11 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#180
Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.
A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 554 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#63Erwin Pompernigg
Een gesculpteerde houten buste van een man op een stenen voet, draagt onderaan een label ‘Pompernigg Erwin’.
A wooden sculpted bust of a man on a stone base, bearing a label at the bottom 'Pompernigg Erwin'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#261
Een gefineerd houten bijzettafeltje op wieltjes, met ovalen tafelblad en glazen plaat.
A veneered wooden side table on wheels, with an oval tabletop and a glass panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 64 x 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#205
Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#149
Een lot, bestaande uit een bronzen wierookbrandertje en een beeldje van een vliegende bok.
A lot consisting of a bronze incense burner and a figurine of a flying buck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#190
“Honor Patria”. Een beeld van een krijger in zamak op marmeren voetstuk. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. Naar de oudheid.
"Honor Patria". A statue of a warrior in zamak on a marble base. The statue has been restored in several places. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#198
Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.
A gold-colored plaster sculpture of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 62Estimate: € 30/50 -
#267
Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.
Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#106Brevet
Een lot van 7 dessert -coupes met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 dessert coupe glasses with silver-plated base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#19Unichrome
“The Mystery of the Green Man”. Een uitvouwbare kubus met The Green Man in het decor.
"The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 7 x 7cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#307
Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.
A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 - h 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#231
Een vintage kristallen asbak.
A vintage crystal ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#139
Een lot van Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een set vaasjes waarvan één met herstelling.
A lot of Satsuma earthenware consisting of a lidded vase and a set of vases, one of which has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10/20